An enchanted ballet perfect for the whole family

Join Ballet West II dancers and students from the Ballet West Academy for a family adventure under the sea. Take a trip into Hans Christian Andersen’s watery world, complete with a brave mermaid, a prince in search of true love, and a devious sea witch.

Buy Season Tickets Today!

Single Tickets on sale now!

AT THE JANET QUINNEY LAWSON CAPITOL THEATRE

PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE
March 30 Evening 7:00 pm
March 31 Evening 7:00 pm
April 1 Matinee 2:00 pm
April 1 Evening 7:00 pm
April 2 Matinee 12:00 pm

casting


 

3/10, 4/1 EVE, AND 4/2
Crabs: Victor Galeana, Roo Jacobsen, Grayson Jenkins, Elliott Mumm
Dolphins: Luis Capteillo, Kyle Davis, Levi Durie, Kouki Kishimura
Sea Foam: Nora Clemente, Jordan DePina, Brigitte Edwards, Ashleigh Richardson, Julia Ridderhoff, Hannah Willis
Angel Fish: Emilie Huntsman, Tenley Murdock, Naomi Steele, Sophia Whitney
Stingray: Emmett Black, Dylan Gaddis, Tristan Johnson, Henry Merz
Sea King: Jake Preece
Grandmother: Abbey Jensen
Young Little Mermaid: Ella Whitney (3/30, 4/1 EVE), Karina Olson (4/2)
Little Mermaid: Kristina Weimer
Sisters: Stephanie Buesser, Isabelle Chang, Savannah Lyle, Elizabeth Del Rosario, Brittany Rand
The Land Prince: David Huffmire
Goldfish: Andrea Delgado, Natasha Jessen, Daniela Jovanovic-Hacon, Abigail Mindes, Ashton Murdock, Elsa Paul, Ida Paul, Eliza Scholl
Waves: Vinicius Dos Santos Lima, Levi Durie, Michael Hill, Noel Jensen, Mathew Morley, Benjamin Rose
The Land Princess: Janae Korte
Princess’s Friends: Susanna Russell and Lauren Thompson
The Sea Witch: Hannah Sterling
Sea Toads: Luis Capetillo, Kyle Davis, Enrico Hipolito
Sea Snakes: Stephanie Buesser, Nicole Fannéy, Abbey Jensen
The Prince’s Parents- King and Queen: Jake Preece and Hannah Maloney
The Princess’s Parents- King and Queen: Levi Durie and Isabel Harrell
Wedding Guests: Sabrina Benavides, Nora Clemente, Amelia Dencker, Jordan DePina, Vinicius Dos Santos Lima, Marie Claire Huntsman, Noel Jensen, Kouki Kishimura,  Mathew Morley, Ashleigh Richardson, Benjamin Rose, Henry Winn
Priest: Steve Moga (3/30), Niko Yaroslaski (4/1 EVE, 4/2)
Flower Girls: Catherine DeBry and Isabella McGrath
Children: Kai Casperson, Freestone Dopp, Kahlan Feichtenbeiner-Franson, Lund Fuller, Victor Galeana, Grayson Jenkins, Samanta Jordan, Jonas Malinka-Thompson, Emma Merrill, Sophia Ponomareko, Aria Smith, Aleksandra Winkler

 

CAST FOR 3/31 AND 4/1 MAT
Crabs: Victor Galeana, Griffin Horne, Grayson Jenkins, Isaac Philips
Dolphins: Enrico Hipolito, David Huffmire, Benjamin Rose, Jackson Schene
Sea Foam: Sabrina Benavides, Elizabeth Del Rosario, Jordan DePina, Brigitte Edwards, Julia Ridderhoff, Hannah Willis
Angel Fish: Madeleine Miller, Kaiya Mortensen, Afton Nelson, Eliana Smith
Stingray: Ethan Carboni, Oliver Davis, Miles Sears, Michael Smith
Sea King: Luis Capetillo
Grandmother: Hannah Maloney
Young Little Mermaid: Eliana Vogel
Little Mermaid: Janae Korte
Sisters: Nora Clemente, Nicole Fannéy (3/31), Isabel Harrell (4/1 MAT), Savannah Lyle, Ashleigh Richardson, Hannah Sterling
The Land Prince: Jake Preece
Goldfish: Olivia Boyden, Ella Gillian, Lily Hall, Stella Heath, Madeline Hull, Sybil Sappington, Quinn Souvall, Meadow West
Waves: Kyle Davis, Vinicius Dos Santos Lima, Levi Durie, Michael Hill, Noel Jenson, Mathew Morley
The Land Princess: Isabelle Chang
Princess’s Friends: Susanna Russell and Lauren Thompson
The Sea Witch: Brittany Rand
Sea Toads: David Huffmire, Kouki Kishimura, Benjamin Rose
Sea Snakes: Stephanie Buesser, Nicole Fannéy (4/1 MAT), Isabel Harrell (3/31), Hannah Maloney
The Prince’s Parents- King and Queen: Luis Capetillo and Hannah Maloney
The Princess’s Parents- King and Queen: Levi Durie and Isabel Harrell (3/31), Abbey Jensen (4/1 MAT)
Wedding Guests: Sabrina Benavides, Kyle Davis, Elizabeth Del Roasario, Amelia Dencker, Jordan DePina, Vinicius Dos Santos Lima, Enrico Hipolito, Marie Claire Huntsman, Noel Jensen, Mathew Morley, Julia Ridderhoff, Henry Winn
Priest: Steve Moga (3/31) Niko Yaroslaski (4/1 MAT)
Flower Girls: Kaiya Mortensen and Afton Nelson
Children: Kai Casperson, Freestone Dopp, Kahlan Feichtenbeiner-Franson, Lund Fuller, Victor Galeana, Grayson Jenkins, Samanta Jordan, Jonas Malinka-Thompson, Emma Merrill, Scout Sutten, Gabrielle Vogel, Aleksandra Winkler